•  Office:  575-437-8400 ;  Fax: 575-437-8409

2017 Ultimate Raffle Winners

 
Just in!!! 2018 Calendars are on their way!!!
If you missed your chance to get in on the fun this year, we will have tickets for the next raffle going on sale very soon!  We will have them available at the Thrive Office, Western True Value and from any board memebr and many volunteers.  We will also have them available at our booth at the Otero County Fair August 16th - 19th inside the Wade Building.
Sponsored & supported by

Click Here for Raffle Rules

Winners are annouunced each Tuesday & Thursday, you can find current and past winners below as well as on the Western True Value Facebook page and the Burt Broadcasting websites. All winners will be contacted by phone on the winning day. If you have questions, please feel free to contact our office at 575-437-8400.

And the WINNERS are . . . . 

Jan. 3 #2091 James Huff July 4 #0933 Tommy Messer
Jan. 5 #0195 Tyler Kinland July 6 #1302 Bradley Sanders
Jan. 10 #0217 Carl Bunner July 11 #0908 John Ranger
Jan. 12 #1566 William Stringham July 13 #0666 Brian McDaniel
Jan. 17 #1935 Graham Gilbreath July 18 #0102 Valisa Adams
Jan. 19 #2433 Danny Belkofer July 20 #1658 Brenda Hale
Jan. 24 #2431 Andy Rogers July 25  
Jan. 26 #0044 Bill Burt July 27  
Jan. 31 #2600 Andy Duran Aug. 1  
Feb. 2 #1984 Justin Kenney Aug. 3  
Feb. 7 #0976 John Gomez Aug. 8  
Feb. 9 #0106 Ridge Watson Aug. 10  
Feb. 14 #0106 Ridge Watson Aug. 15  
Feb. 16 #1830 Sean Hein Aug. 17  
Feb. 21 #0346 Gregory Williams Aug. 22  
Feb. 23 #0683 Jubel Ross
Aug. 24  
 
Feb. 28 #0939 Josh Brill Aug. 29  
Mar. 2 #2050 Stephen Karlin Aug. 31  
Mar. 7 #2025 Andrew Martin    
Mar. 9 #1140 Tyler Mendes    
Mar. 14 #0064 Bill Parshall    
Mar. 16 #2233 Judy Earsley    
Mar. 21 #2418 William Farmer    
Mar. 23 #1560 Joe Romo    
Mar. 28 #1196 Franklin Grant    
Mar. 30 #2477 Dilla Rose    
Apr. 4 #2114 Theresa Bunn    
Apr. 6 #2683 John Whitt    
Apr. 11 #1942 Christopher Coble    
Apr. 13 #0201 Jeffery McAllister    
Apr. 18 #1711 Denis Wildharber    
Apr. 20 #1344 GL Wiley    
Apr. 25 #1275 Eloi Nevue    
Apr. 27 #0443 Alexandra Wells    
May 2 #2215 Lewis Sitton    
May 4 #0481 Charla Bredy    
May 9 #1722 Berverly Coble    
May 11 #1868 Thomas Andolina    
May 16 #1689 Talon ValdezJ    
May 18 #1308 Joe Wayne Fralie    
May 23 #0207 Patrick Kanter    
May 25 #1678 Matt Reisenauer    
May 30 #1880 Kraig Janssen    
June 1 #0219 Michael White    
June 6 #1988 Marcus Davis    
June 8 #1376 Ralph Aegan    
June 13 #2479 Spencer Mckain    
June 15 #0218 Alex Rodriguez    
June 20 #0309 Bruce Coble    
June 22 #2345 Kevin Oxford    
June 27 #1213 Leona Sewell    
June 29 #0762 Jeff O'Dell    

 

Winners will be announced each Tuesday & Thursday in 2017. Click Here for a Complete List of Firearms to be Raffled.

Must be 21 to enter, qualified winner must be eligible to possess firearms in the state of New Mexico, Need not be present to win.

Firearms Safety is very important and should never be taken lightly!
2017 Raffle Rules

Thank you to all our 2016 contributing photographers (2017 updates on the way)

Pam Savage, Michelle McKinstry, Norm ArnoldJim HarrisColin Finigan & Cindy Boylan

Thank You to all our 2017 Sponsors and Supporters